::: IUPAC-PSK40 :::
International Conference on Advanced Polymeric Materials
Commemorating the 40th Anniversary of the Polymer Society of Korea (PSK)
October 4(Tue) ~ 7(Fri), 2016 International Convention Center Jeju, Jeju, Korea
Satellite Meeting
2nd Korean - Australian
Polymer Symposium (KAPS2)
Committee

Organizing Committee

Chair : Kilwon CHO (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)

Taihyun CHANG (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)
Hyun Soo DONG (Doosan Co., Korea)
Soo Young HUH (Lotte Chemical Corp., Korea)
Inn-Kyu KANG (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Chulhee KIM (Inha University, Korea)
Jungahn KIM (Kyung Hee University, Korea)
Junkyung KIM (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Sang Pil KIM (Toray Advanced Materials Korea Inc., Korea)
Sang Youl KIM (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea)
Doo Sung LEE (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Jae Heung LEE (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT), Korea)
Daewon SOHN (Hanyang University, Korea)
Ho Gyu YOON (Korea University, Korea)


Advisory Committee

Chair : Un Young KIM (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)

Kwang-Duk AHN (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Kil-Yeong CHOI (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology(KRICT), Korea)
Man Jung HAN (Ajou University, Korea)
Jung Il JIN (Korea University, Korea)
Won Ho JO (Seoul National University, Korea)
Jin Chul JUNG (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)
Bong Shik KIM (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Chung Yup KIM (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Sung Chul KIM (Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (KAIST), Korea)
Young-Ha KIM (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST), Korea)
Dong Ho LEE (Kyungpook National University, Korea)
Hoosung LEE (Sogang University, Korea)
Young Kwan LEE (Toray Advanced Materials Korea Inc., Korea)
Suh Bong RHEE (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT), Korea)
Yong Kiel SUNG (Dongguk University, Korea)
Sang Sun WOO (Hyosung R&DB Labs, Korea)
Jin-San YOON (Inha University, Korea)


International Advisory Committee

Chair: Jung Il JIN (Korea University, Korea)

Ayse Zehra AROGUZ (Istanbul University, Turkey)
Michael BUBACK (Gottingen University, Germany)
Show-An CHEN (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan)
Rushi DAIK (Universiti Kebangsaan, Malaysia)
Takashi KATO (Tokyo University, Japan)
Alexei R. KHOKHLOV (Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia)
Hiroyuki NISHIDE (Waseda University, Japan)
Christopher K. OBER (Cornell University, USA)
Greg RUSSELL (University of Canterbury, New Zealand)
Molly STEVENS (Imperial College, London, UK)
Samuel STUPP (Northwestern University, USA)
Andrew WHITTAKER (The University of Queensland, Australia)
Qifeng ZHOU (Peking University, China)


Financial Committee

Chair: Hyun Soo DONG (Doosan Co., Korea)

Soo Young HUH (Lotte Chemical Corp., Korea)
Chang-Kyun KANG (Hyundai EP Co., Ltd., Korea)
Yang Kook KIM (i-components Co., Ltd., Korea)
Young Kwan LEE (Toray Advanced Materials Korea Inc., Korea)
Jang Soo OH (LG Hausys, Korea)
Sang Sun WOO (Hyosung R&DB Labs, Korea)
Jin-Nyoung YOO (LG Chem, Ltd., Korea)


Program Committee

Chair : Chulhee KIM (Inha University, Korea)
Vice Chairs : Yun Hi KIM (Gyeongsang National University, Korea)
Yong Ku KWON (Inha University, Korea)

1. Polymer Synthesis
Hyun-Jong PAIK (Pusan National University, Korea)
Jong-Chan LEE (Seoul National University, Korea)

2. Polymer Physics and Characterization
Kwanwoo SHIN (Sogang University, Korea)
Junhan CHO (Dankook University, Korea)
Moon Jeong PARK (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)
Seung Hyun KIM (Inha University, Korea)

3. Polymer Rheology and Processing
Kyung Hyun AHN (Seoul National University, Korea)
Hyun Wook JUNG (Korea University, Korea)

4. Hybrid Materials and Composites
Sang Soo LEE (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Unyong JEONG (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)

5. Smart Functional Polymers
Cheol Min PARK (Yonsei University, Korea)
Young Jong KANG (Hanyang University, Korea)

6. Polymer Nanomaterials and Nanotechnology
Pil Jin YOO (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Sang Ouk KIM (Korea Advanced Institute of Science & Technology (KAIST), Korea)

7. Energy Conversion and Storage
Taiho PARK (Pohang University of Science and Technology, Korea)
Soojin PARK (Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST), Korea)

8. Polymers for Electronics and Photonics
Soo Hyoung LEE (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Han Young WOO (Korea University, Korea)

9. Bio-related Polymers
Byeongmoon JEONG (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
Giyoong TAE (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST), Korea)

10. Advanced Industrial Technology
Jeong-Ik LEE (Electronics and Telecommunications Research Institute (ETRI), Korea)
Dong Woo LEE (Lotte Chemical, Korea)

11. Polymer Research at Korean National Laboratories (KIST and KRICT)
Sang Soo LEE (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Yong Seok KIM (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT), Korea)

Secretariat

Secretary Generals : Daewon SOHN (Hanyang University, Korea)
Jun Young LEE (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Deputy Secretariat : Jonghwi LEE (Chung-Ang University, Korea)

Cheol-Hee AHN (Seoul National University, Korea)
Heejoon AHN (Hanyang University, Korea)
Seokhoon AHN (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Sang-Ho CHA (Kyonggi University, Korea)
Song Yun CHO (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT), Korea)
Woo Jin CHOI (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT), Korea)
Dae Sung CHUNG (Chung-Ang University, Korea)
Sung Chul Hong (Sejong University, Korea)
PilHo HUH (Pusan National University, Korea)
Kwang-Un JEONG (Chonbuk National University, Korea)
Young Jong KANG (Hanyang University, Korea)
BongSoo KIM (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
Do Hwan KIM (Soongsil University, Korea)
Jae Hong KIM (Yeungnam University, Korea)
Kyung Kon KIM (Ewha Womans University, Korea)
Youn Sang KIM (Seoul National University, Korea)
Min Jae KO (Korea Institute of Science and Technology (KIST), Korea)
Won-Gun KOH (Yonsei University, Korea)
Inchan KWON (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST), Korea)
Hyunjung LEE (Kookmin University, Korea)
Jae Young LEE (Gwangju Institute of Science and Technology (GIST), Korea)
Kyung Jin LEE (Chungnam National University, Korea)
Minjae LEE (Kunsan National University, Korea)
Won Bo LEE (Seoul National University, Korea)
Youngu LEE (Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science & Technology, Korea)
Youn-Mook LIM (Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute (KAERI), Korea)
Joon Hak OH (Pohang University of Science and Technology (POSTECH), Korea)
Yeong Don PARK (Incheon National University, Korea)
Chul Ho PARK (Korea Institute of Energy Research, Korea)
Pil Jin YOO (Sungkyunkwan University, Korea)
Youngjae YOO (Korea Research Institute of Chemical Technology (KRICT), Korea)


[IUPAC-PSK40 Secretariat]   Tel:82-2-716-5553   Email:info@psk40.org
서울시 강남구 강남대로 354 혜천빌딩 601호
Hatchon Building(Room 601), #354, Gangnam-Daero, Gangnam-Gu, Seoul 06242, Korea
상호명:(사)한국고분자학회 대표자:조길원 / 사업자번호:220-82-00411